Thursday, January 12, 2006

hey,

just came back. tiirreeddd, haha. school seemed somehow longer today, hmm. i guess tomorrow's gonna be worst, cause its 45 minutes longer than today. anyway! since tennis club started only at 4 something, we went to macs for lunch. cheeseburger & fries , nice!
yup, did some math while eating lunch & bought pick & mix from cold storage, then we went back for tennis. tennis was alright, it was raining so we didn't play & we did other stuff instead.
we waited for mabel to finish squash, then went back to class to get our bags, nat wanted to eat hip hop paddle pop ice cream, so she went off with xingyi first. now i feel like eating hip hop paddle pop. the name kinda has some ring to it, hip HOP paddle POP, haha.
& we all went home.
okay, im gonna eat dinner
i can't wait to watch love concierge, haha
byeee

I am cow
Hear me moo
I weigh twice
As much as you
And I look good
On the barbeque !






Profile

Kara
Mgs
2H06♥
Softballer
Brmc




Chatter!




Exits

amanda
audrey
abraham
brmc sec 2 class blog!
carisser
cell blog!
claire,jiap&denise
carmen
claire v
dawn
debbie
delise
eunice
heidi
hilary
huiting
jackie
jo
jonw
joan
jessica
kendra
kristi
kimberly
kelly
krithika
liz
megan
megan
mabel
marisa
meibin
maxine
maisie
michelle
michelle
meiyin
nat
noelle
rachel
sze wing
stephanie
cdiv softballers!
tessa
vicky
wei leng
wei en
xingting


CREDITS

all thanks to: ! ! ! ! ! !