Tuesday, August 29, 2006


Swing, swing, swing
From the tangles of


Today was okaayyy. Comp studies was fun despite the fact that i haven't completed my video. Haha tri-cee-ah and i were talking over msn using the audio thing during comp studies, yeah and xianwen thought i was talking to myself -.-

Anyway, we ate the yoghurt we made during lifescience. It was kinda nice, haha if you add in sugar. And i was reading some post-it stuff marisa wrote as "shawn lee", haha funnyfunny. She knows alot about all those mushy loveydovey things, hahaha.

ANDDDD, i haven't handed up my prepwork yet. I was gonna hand it in then i found out i did some parts wrongly, boohoo): But thanks carisser and andrea for helping!

Oh, yesterday was pretty funny after and during life science cos of kat, haha.
Shockingshockingshocking: ISSAC IS GAYYYY





Profile

Kara
Mgs
2H06♥
Softballer
Brmc




Chatter!




Exits

amanda
audrey
abraham
brmc sec 2 class blog!
carisser
cell blog!
claire,jiap&denise
carmen
claire v
dawn
debbie
delise
eunice
heidi
hilary
huiting
jackie
jo
jonw
joan
jessica
kendra
kristi
kimberly
kelly
krithika
liz
megan
megan
mabel
marisa
meibin
maxine
maisie
michelle
michelle
meiyin
nat
noelle
rachel
sze wing
stephanie
cdiv softballers!
tessa
vicky
wei leng
wei en
xingting


CREDITS

all thanks to: ! ! ! ! ! !